Grave Locator

The information in this database is based on a survey undertaken by the North-West Kent Family History Society some years ago.  With the Search facility (accessed via the middle button below - looks like binoculars), you can look for entries which contain a certain string of characters.  In the 'element' drop-down box select 'Name' and in the 'condition' drop-down select 'CONTAINS' Then, for example, searching for AMHE in 'the 'value' box, and clicking the 'Apply' button, should find five records relating to the Amherst family.  You can also re-order the list by clicking on one of the three main column headings.  The 'Location Code' in the listings can be used to find the actual location by referring to the appropriate Diagram. An entry 'y' in the 'move' column indicates that remains were removed and re-buried in Area J.

An overall diagram of the Churchyard, and more detailed diagrams of specific Areas A to L, can be accessed via the following links:

Main Diagram   A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L

COM_FABRIK_ORDERID COM_FABRIK_ORDERName COM_FABRIK_ORDERLocation Code move
Toggle ( 98 )
1 Abbott Jessie May B1
2 Adam K127
3 Akhurst K126
4 Akhurst Ellen Brittian,Ernest and Alice Jane I17
5 Allen Albert Murrell and Esther F30
6 Allen Edward Frank and Edward George A6
7 Allen Emmie J27
8 Allen Hugh and Helen E33
9 Allin Douglas K37
11 Amherst Charlotte Florentia,Margaret Catherine E22
12 Amherst Frederick E19
13 Amherst Gertrude Elizabeth E20
14 Amherst/Pitt Gertrude E23
15 Amherst/Pitt William Pitt E21
16 Anderson Clara Phyllis and Clara Ellen E8
691 Andrews Anthony Frank L
17 Ashdown George A44
18 Aslett Edward Stratton K4
19 Atkins James George and Mry Annie J46
20 Atkinson James and Selina K26
701 Ayling Brian William Gray L
21 Aylwin Charles Herbert,Bernard,Mary Grace C12
22 Bailey K148
23 Baker Minnie and Edward Robert G7
24 Baldock Ernest Stephen and Beatrice May C84
25 Ball Annie Emma C35
26 Banks Clara Jane and William B40
27 Barber Ellen E27
28 Barker Francis and Doris C73
30 Barnett Austin K82
31 Barnsley James and Sarah A3
32 Barrell Parker and Lucy Harriet I26
33 Barrett William H9
34 Barton Harry D25
35 Bassett Edith Maria and Robert Henry H15
36 Bassett William and Elizabeth Emily I42
680 Batchelor Ann L
696 Batchelor Derek L
37 Baverstock Julia Louisa and William H7
38 Baynham Christopher Derrick Simon J84
693 Belbin Harold M L
39 Bellchambers Mercy and Jane G29
40 Bellingham K110
41 Bellingham Jacob and Mary Anne J67
42 Benn Agnes and Ernest C52
43 Benn George R. K104
688 Bennett Alan T L
44 Bennett Alistair Leslie D20
45 Bennett Emma and Horace G. C40
46 Bennett Eric K56
47 Bennett Sydney and Flora Emily Sophia J60
48 Bernard Christine Ruth and R-w-ey J57
49 Bernard Nellie,Cecil Alfred and Norah Joan J56
50 Bevan Leonora Phyllis and Eustace Llewellyn J52
51 Bevan William Hardy and Louisa Jane J19
52 Bidgood Elsie May C69
53 Bidgood William and Margaret G10
54 Bishop Olga Beatrice K83
55 Blackman Adelaide Mary G38
56 Blackman Sarah G39
57 Bligh Charles,James and Benjamin A52
58 Bligh Harriott and Thomas E28
59 Blundell K114
60 Blundell Harold James G17
61 Boaks/Boakes Henry and Caroline Elizabeth C45
62 Bolton Tracey Elizabeth K16
715 Boorman Audrey E O L
63 Borrett Samuel and Martha F16
64 Botley D2a
65 Botley Catherine and James G12
66 Botley Mary and Edward A45
67 Botten George James E30
68 Bouighton Kate Evelyn K38
69 Bower Michael Martin,Irene Winifred and Susan Carole K71
70 Bowler K112
71 Bowles Elizabeth,Anne,Alice Ellen and Annie I35
72 Bowley David William K96
73 Bowra Alice Mary and Arthur J58
74 Bowra Charles John K1
75 Bowra Ivy K6
76 Bowra Mary Ann,May Francis,Priscilla and Arthur F4
77 Boyd-Wallis Ada Fannie E26
78 Boyse Leo John C76
79 Braid Florence Anne and Robert Leonard J42
80 Brazier Henry George and Mabel Alice H30
81 Breething Ebeneezer,Mary Ann and Albert Soughton I39
82 Breething Norton Jessie,Sarah Jane and Lilian Naomi J8
703 Bridgland Norma May L
83 Bridle Lilian and Frank C78
84 Brigham George F12
85 Broadhurst Victor K67
86 Broom K113
87 Brown Marcus D32
88 Browne/Bligh Martha F24
89 Browne/Hulse George Austin and Mary C39
90 Bryant Albert and Eliza I11
91 Buckwell Mary Elizabeth K18
92 Bunn/Nicolls Edward Nicolls Bunn,Violet Anna,Susan Maria C17
Toggle y ( 2 )
10 Allwork Mary Ann,James,Harriot A15 y
29 Barnes/Finniss/Marchant John Finniss and Clara A38 y